Tuesday, August 11, 2009
[…] Dolansky for her fraud, forgery, collusion and repeated acts of perjury. I cannot think of a more compelling argument in favor of abuse of judicial discretion then a repeated pattern of decisions that would serve to undermine the integrity of the entire judicial process.

Arguments re Intentional Infliction of Emotional Distress:

My opponent, Mr. Clark, has also challenged my right to claim damages under Intentional Infliction of Emotional Distress. I will begin to address this issue by first making reference to a section of the California Penal Code Section 278.5 a), which states the following:

Every person who takes, entices away, keeps, withholds, or conceals a child and maliciously deprives a lawful custodian of a right to custody, or a person of a right to visitation, shall be punished by imprisonment in a county jail not exceeding one year, a fine not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000), or both that fine and imprisonment, or by imprisonment in the state prison for 16 months, or two or three years, a fine not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or both that fine and imprisonment.” (Emphasis mine)

The Court record shows that Ms. Dolansky has, on repeated occasion acted to withhold, conceal, and/or maliciously deprive me as lawful custodian to right to visitation with the children.